CUPRA & FC Barcelona auction matchworn jersey of GERARD PIQUÉ from the Joan Gamper Trophy

A unique and one-off opportunity! CUPRA, Official Automotive Partner of FC Barcelona, launched a solidarity initiative with the club at the Joan Gamper Trophy game, held on September 19 at the Camp Nou. The team wore a special edition of the 20/21 season jersey with the CUPRA logo on the sleeve. Now, CUPRA and Gerard Piqué auction his signed authentic vapor match jersey in a frame. All the proceeds will be donated to the FC Barcelona Foundation in order to support programmes that assist children and young people who are in a situation of vulnerability due to COVID-19. Place your bid for a sensational item and support a good cause!

Eine einmalige Gelegenheit! Gemeinsam mit dem FC Barcelona rief CUPRA, der offizielle Automobilpartner der Katalanen, vor dem Spiel um die Joan Gamper Trophy am 19. September im Camp Nou, eine Charity Aktion ins Leben. Das Team trug eine Sonderedition des neuen Trikots der Saison 20/21 mit dem CUPRA-Logo auf dem Ärmel. CUPRA und Gerard Piqué  versteigern nun das gerahmte Authentic-Trikot aus dem Trikotkoffer, inklusive Unterschrift des Spielers. Der gesamte Erlös geht an die FC Barcelona Foundation, zur Unterstützung von Kindern und Jugendlichen, die durch COVID-19 in Not geraten sind. Geben Sie Ihr Gebot für dieses besondere Trikot ab und unterstützen Sie einen guten Zweck!

¡Una oportunidad única e irrepetible! CUPRA, Partner Oficial de Automoción del FC Barcelona, lanzó una iniciativa solidaria con el club en el Trofeo Joan Gamper, celebrado el 19 de septiembre en el Camp Nou. El equipo lució una edición especial de la camiseta de la temporada 20/21 con el logo de CUPRA en la manga. Ahora, CUPRA y Gerard Piqué subastan la camiseta auténtica, firmada y
enmarcada. El importe recaudado será donado a la Fundación Barça para apoyar programas que asisten a niños y jóvenes que se encuentran en situación de vulnerabilidad por el COVID-19. ¡Haz tu apuesta por un artículo sensacional y apoya una buena causa!

You are bidding on a unique football collector's item: the signed FC Barcelona jersey by Gerard Piqué.

  • Authentic jersey from the Joan Gamper Trophy September 19th, 2020
  • Jersey of the season 2020/21
  • Flocked with Piqué and his number 3
  • Brand: Nike
  • Color: blue / red / yellow
  • Framed, dimensions: 100 x 85 cm including glass front

The proceeds of the “CUPRA & FC Barcelona auction matchworn jersey of GERARD PIQUÉ from the Joan Gamper Trophy” will be passed on directly to the Barça Foundation, without any deductions, to support children in need due to the Corona crisis.

Sie bieten auf ein einmaliges Fußball-Sammlerstück: Das getragene und signierte FC Barcelona-Trikot von Gerard Piqué.

  • Authentic-Trikot aus dem Spiel um die Joan Gamper Trophy am 19. September 2020
  • Trikot der Saison 2020/21
  • Beflockt mit Piqué und seiner Rückennummer 3
  • Farbe: blau/rot/gelb
  • Gerahmt, Maße: 100 x 85cm inklusive Glasfront

Den Erlös der „CUPRA & FC Barcelona auction signed jersey of GERARD PIQUÉ from the Joan Gamper Trophy “ leiten wir direkt, ohne Abzug von Kosten, an die Barça Stiftung weiter, die damit Kinder unterstützt, die durch die Corona-Krise in Not geraten sind.

Estás pujando por un artículo de colección de fútbol único: la camiseta del FC Barcelona firmada por Gerard Piqué.

  • Camiseta auténtica del Trofeo Joan Gamper del 19 de septiembre de 2020
  • Jersey de la temporada 2020/21
  • Con el número 3 y nombre de Piqué
  • Marca: Nike
  • Color: azul / rojo / amarillo
  • Enmarcado, dimensiones: 100 x 85 cm incluyendo frente de vidrio

El importe recaudado de "Subasta CUPRA & FC Barcelona camiseta original firmada de Gerard Piqué procedente del Trofeo Joan Gamper" será donado a la Fundación Barça para apoyar programas que asisten a niños y jóvenes que se encuentran en situación de vulnerabilidad por el COVID-19.

 The Barça Foundation

The Barça Foundation

Help for children and youth

The Barça Foundation was launched in 1994 to support the children and youth of the most vulnerable social groups through sport and education in values, with the objective of contributing to a more just and inclusive society.

Die Barça-Stiftung

Hilfe für Kinder und Jugendliche

Die Stiftung des FC Barcelona wurde 1994 ins Leben gerufen, um Kinder und Jugendliche der am stärksten gefährdeten sozialen Gruppen durch Sport und Wertebildung zu unterstützen und zu einer gerechteren und integrativeren Gesellschaft beizutragen.

La Fundación Barça

La Fundación Barça se creó en 1994 para dar apoyo a los niños y jóvenes en contextos sociales vulnerables a través del deporte y la educación en valores, con el objetivo de contribuir a una sociedad más justa e inclusiva.